:

See us Live

 
Thursday
27
June
2019
19:30

Alpbach

 Concert for Europe

Congress Centrum
Austria
Saturday
29
June
2019
18:30

Heldenberg

Lipizzaner gala

Heldenberg
Austria
Monday
19
August
2019
20:00

Ossiach

Carinthian Summer

Stiftskirche
Austria
Saturday
24
August
2019
19:00

Admont

Church concert

Stiftskirche
Austria
Tuesday
03
September
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Friday
06
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
06
September
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Monday
09
September
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Wednesday
11
September
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Friday
13
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Sunday
15
September
2019
09:15

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Missa brevis in C, K. 220
C: Erwin Ortner

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, 1010 Wien
Austria
Hofmusikkapelle
Monday
16
September
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Friday
20
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
20
September
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
20
September
2019
19:30

Kindberg

Choral Concert

Volkshaus
Vösendorfplatz 1, 8650 Kindberg
Austria
Friday
04
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
04
October
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
11
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Thursday
17
October
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Sunday
20
October
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Friday
25
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
01
November
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Saturday
09
November
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Monday
11
November
2019
19:30

Wien

Charity Evening "Wider die Gewalt" (Against Violence)
30th Anniversary Gala
Participation

Konzerthaus, Großer Saal
Lothringer Straße 20, 1030 Wien
Austria
Verein "Wider die Gewalt"
Wednesday
13
November
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Sunday
17
November
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Monday
25
November
2019
11:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Thursday
28
November
2019
19:00

Wien

W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
C: Alfred Eschwé
Three Boys

Volksoper
Austria
Volksoper Wien
Friday
06
December
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Monday
18
May
2020
19:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 in d minor
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam
C: Myung-Whun Chung

Musikverein, Großer Saal
Musikvereinsplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Austria
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien
Tuesday
19
May
2020
19:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 in d minor
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam
C: Myung-Whun Chung

Musikverein, Großer Saal
Musikvereinsplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Austria
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien
Friday
12
June
2020
19:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 in d minor
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
C: Philippe Jordan

Musikverein, Großer Saal
Musikvereinsplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Austria
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien
Saturday
13
June
2020
19:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 in d minor
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
C: Philippe Jordan

Musikverein, Großer Saal
Musikvereinsplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Austria
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien